A new category for 2021, our Lifetime Achievement Award celebrates and recognises those who have been in the Civil Service for over 30 years. The below list are all recipients of the Lifetime Achievement Award having demonstrated long term commitment to the Civil Service: 

  • Trevor Pitts, Border Force
  • Jilllian Moody, Border Force
  • Linda Pitts, Border Force
  • Philip Carlisle, Border Force
  • Colin Stewart, Border Force
  • Richard Morton, Border Force
  • Stephen Hemingway, Border Force
  • Alexander Maclean, Border Force
  • Kevin Brow, Border Force
  • Carl Hamby, Border Force
  • Edward O'Grady, Border Force
  • Ian Sears, Cabinet Office
  • Edward Dibble, Cabinet Office
  • Margy Brownsword, Cabinet Office
  • Heather Jones, Cabinet Office
  • Maxine Davies, Crown Commercial Service
  • Matthew Wilkinson, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
  • Dr Christopher Gibson, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
  • Kevin Woods, Department for Education
  • Peter Drummond, Department for Education
  • Sue Creese, Department for Education
  • Elaine Simmonds, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Catherine Canning, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Sally Turner, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
  • Maria Bowen, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Maria Darby, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Sabitha Kumar, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Sean Davin, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
  • Ann Hinds, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities 
  • Donna Brandford-Adams, Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
  • Duncan Nicholls, Department for Transport
  • Pauline Morgan, Department for Transport
  • Ken Knapp, Department for Work and Pensions
  • Joan Coughtrey, Department for Work and Pensions
  • Stuart Durrell, Department for Work and Pensions
  • Jackie Smiles, Department for Work and Pensions
  • Mary Gardner, Department for Work and Pensions
  • David Haydon, FCDO Services
  • Jeremy Orton, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Tom Cushnan, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Chris Wood, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Peter Brown, Health and Safety Executive
  • Debbie Harrison, HM Court and Tribunals
  • Caroline High, HM Passports Office
  • Nicola Gibbons, HM Passports Office
  • Howard Barker, HM Prison Service 
  • Philip Tempest, HM Prison Service 
  • Declan Moore, HM Prison Service 
  • Nick Donald, HM Prison Service 
  • Joff Parsons, HM Revenue and Customs
  • Julian Gibbs, Home Office
  • Jason Dullaway, Home Office
  • Alan Morris, Home Office
  • David Chapman, Insolvency Service
  • Andrew Freshwater, Met Office
  • Christine Williams, Ministry of Defence
  • Matt Jolly, Ministry of Defence
  • Philip Bullin, Ministry of Defence
  • Martin Procter, Ministry of Defence
  • Tracey Forrest, Ministry of Defence
  • Oludade Alade, Ministry of Justice
  • Angus Cameron, National Probation Service
  • Will Jones, National Probation Service
  • Ben Mullins, Office for National Statistics
  • Wendy Cox, Rural Payments Agency
  • Eileen Bewick, Valuation Office Agency
  • Steve Webb, Valuation Office Agency
  • Martin Evans, Valuation Office Agency